MENS PM CUP DISTRICT SELECTION

MEN'S PM CUP DISTRICT SELECTION - KATHMANDU DISTRICT - 2026

#PlayerInnsRunsHSAvgSR
1Rit GautamCricket Excellence Center5407144135.67124.85
2Abhishek BudhayerHimalayan Cricket Academy4255152127.5095.51
3Ishan PandeyGreat Himalaya Cricket Academy325514785.00128.14
4Rabin JoshiMahabir Studies & Athletics Centre425315663.25124.63
5Uttam Thapa MagarMahabir Studies & Athletics Centre522813857.00152.00
6Samrat ShahGreat Himalaya Cricket Academy422713056.7599.56
7Upendra KhatriAngels' Sports Academy219117395.50111.70
8Kiran DaulyalHimalayan Cricket Academy418914963.00105.59
9Babin BoharaNew Vision Club417910144.75101.13
10Shardul Sum BhattaNew Vision Club415710039.2592.90
11Buddiman BistaCricket Excellence Center41549751.3388.51
12Nitesh BudhathokiOasis Cricket Academy214214171.00110.08
13Pratish G.CMahabir Studies & Athletics Centre41407635.00155.56
14Prashiddha JaishiCricket Excellence Center51395334.75114.88
15Dhiraj DeubaBaluwatar Cricket Club41245941.33130.53
16Janak ChandChandragiri Cricket Association Of Nepal21236361.50100.00
17Sarthak DhitalMahabir Studies & Athletics Centre51166329.0065.54
18Suraj KamiNew Vision Club31146438.0096.61
19Khag Raj JoshiKathmandu Cricket Academy21119255.5084.09
20Pankaj Prasad PantForever Cricket Boys Club2107102107.00101.90
21Raghunandan SinghOne Day Cricket Academy210281102.00141.67
22Nitesh KumarGreat Himalaya Cricket Academy31007550.00104.17
23Aaryan MandalNexus Cricket Academy2989549.0069.50
24Ganesh BistaCricket Excellence Center4976148.5081.51
25Deepak BoharaHimalayan Cricket Academy4945423.5081.74
26Birendra DhanadiCricket Excellence Center4926623.0060.93
27Ranbir YadavCricket Excellence Center4884422.0079.28
28Sonu DevkotaMahabir Studies & Athletics Centre4866421.50108.86
29Chandrakant PoudelGreat Himalaya Cricket Academy3784126.0078.00
30Sangit PantMahabir Studies & Athletics Centre3733473.00130.36
31Ritesh AagriGreat Himalaya Cricket Academy4712923.67129.09
32Sujan OliAngels' Sports Academy2696934.5067.65
33Aashish Bahadur ChhetriPuspalal Sports Club2686634.00115.25
34Bal Kumar YadavDivine Cricket Club2653432.5058.04
35Sumit SinghKathmandu Cricket Academy2644032.0081.01
36Niraj OliOne Day Cricket Academy2634731.5071.59
37Binam ChettriNew Vision Club4634531.5050.00
38Bikram PandeyPuspalal Sports Club2626062.0098.41
39Prince Kumar SinghNexus Cricket Academy2555227.5085.94
40Bikram DangiForever Cricket Boys Club2542827.0054.00
41Vineet PanthiChandragiri Cricket Association Of Nepal2533426.5084.13
42Nischal ShresthaOasis Cricket Academy2524526.00130.00
43Yugant KarkiCricket Excellence Center3513451.0056.04
44Avishek SinghChandragiri Cricket Association Of Nepal2514025.5080.95
45Priyanshu YadavGreat Himalaya Cricket Academy3503416.67135.14
46Rijan ThapaMahabir Studies & Athletics Centre5502110.0078.13
47Ajay NakarmiForever Cricket Boys Club2494724.5061.25
48Sujan RokayaBaluwatar Cricket Club4492716.3338.89
49Raju SahaniGreat Himalaya Cricket Academy4483312.0060.00
50Bikram KcThird Eye Youth Club24726–88.68

Figures from Cricket Association of Nepal scorecards. How we compile them · Report an error