MENS PM CUP DISTRICT SELECTION

MEN'S PM CUP DISTRICT SELECTION - KATHMANDU DISTRICT - 2026

#PlayerInnsRunsHSAvgSR
1Upendra KhatriAngels' Sports Academy219117395.50111.70
2Rabin JoshiMahabir Studies & Athletics Centre425315663.25124.63
3Abhishek BudhayerHimalayan Cricket Academy4255152127.5095.51
4Kiran DaulyalHimalayan Cricket Academy418914963.00105.59
5Ishan PandeyGreat Himalaya Cricket Academy325514785.00128.14
6Rit GautamCricket Excellence Center5407144135.67124.85
7Nitesh BudhathokiOasis Cricket Academy214214171.00110.08
8Uttam Thapa MagarMahabir Studies & Athletics Centre522813857.00152.00
9Samrat ShahGreat Himalaya Cricket Academy422713056.7599.56
10Pankaj Prasad PantForever Cricket Boys Club2107102107.00101.90
11Babin BoharaNew Vision Club417910144.75101.13
12Shardul Sum BhattaNew Vision Club415710039.2592.90
13Buddiman BistaCricket Excellence Center41549751.3388.51
14Aaryan MandalNexus Cricket Academy2989549.0069.50
15Khag Raj JoshiKathmandu Cricket Academy21119255.5084.09
16Raghunandan SinghOne Day Cricket Academy210281102.00141.67
17Pratish G.CMahabir Studies & Athletics Centre41407635.00155.56
18Nitesh KumarGreat Himalaya Cricket Academy31007550.00104.17
19Sujan OliAngels' Sports Academy2696934.5067.65
20Birendra DhanadiCricket Excellence Center4926623.0060.93
21Aashish Bahadur ChhetriPuspalal Sports Club2686634.00115.25
22Suraj KamiNew Vision Club31146438.0096.61
23Sonu DevkotaMahabir Studies & Athletics Centre4866421.50108.86
24Janak ChandChandragiri Cricket Association Of Nepal21236361.50100.00
25Sarthak DhitalMahabir Studies & Athletics Centre51166329.0065.54
26Ganesh BistaCricket Excellence Center4976148.5081.51
27Bikram PandeyPuspalal Sports Club2626062.0098.41
28Dhiraj DeubaBaluwatar Cricket Club41245941.33130.53
29Deepak BoharaHimalayan Cricket Academy4945423.5081.74
30Prashiddha JaishiCricket Excellence Center51395334.75114.88
31Prince Kumar SinghNexus Cricket Academy2555227.5085.94
32Niraj OliOne Day Cricket Academy2634731.5071.59
33Ajay NakarmiForever Cricket Boys Club2494724.5061.25
34Binam ChettriNew Vision Club4634531.5050.00
35Nischal ShresthaOasis Cricket Academy2524526.00130.00
36Isanta Saha SubediOasis Cricket Academy2454522.5083.33
37Ranbir YadavCricket Excellence Center4884422.0079.28
38Asad AnsariMahabir Studies & Athletics Centre3464323.0085.19
39Chandrakant PoudelGreat Himalaya Cricket Academy3784126.0078.00
40Sumit SinghKathmandu Cricket Academy2644032.0081.01
41Avishek SinghChandragiri Cricket Association Of Nepal2514025.5080.95
42Suraj KhadkaThird Eye Youth Club2454022.5056.25
43Jatin ThapaForever Cricket Boys Club2433521.5076.79
44Sangit PantMahabir Studies & Athletics Centre3733473.00130.36
45Bal Kumar YadavDivine Cricket Club2653432.5058.04
46Vineet PanthiChandragiri Cricket Association Of Nepal2533426.5084.13
47Yugant KarkiCricket Excellence Center3513451.0056.04
48Priyanshu YadavGreat Himalaya Cricket Academy3503416.67135.14
49Raju SahaniGreat Himalaya Cricket Academy4483312.0060.00
50Laxman BhurtelNexus Cricket Academy2393319.5040.63

Figures from Cricket Association of Nepal scorecards. How we compile them · Report an error