MENS PM CUP DISTRICT SELECTION

MEN'S PM CUP DISTRICT SELECTION - KATHMANDU DISTRICT - 2026

#PlayerInnsRunsHSAvgSR
1Rit GautamCricket Excellence Center5407144135.67124.85
2Pratish G.CMahabir Studies & Athletics Centre41407635.00155.56
3Rabin JoshiMahabir Studies & Athletics Centre425315663.25124.63
4Uttam Thapa MagarMahabir Studies & Athletics Centre522813857.00152.00
5Ishan PandeyGreat Himalaya Cricket Academy325514785.00128.14
6Upendra KhatriAngels' Sports Academy219117395.50111.70
7Samrat ShahGreat Himalaya Cricket Academy422713056.7599.56
8Sonu DevkotaMahabir Studies & Athletics Centre4866421.50108.86
9Raghunandan SinghOne Day Cricket Academy210281102.00141.67
10Dhiraj DeubaBaluwatar Cricket Club41245941.33130.53
11Nitesh KumarGreat Himalaya Cricket Academy31007550.00104.17
12Sangit PantMahabir Studies & Athletics Centre3733473.00130.36
13Ganesh BistaCricket Excellence Center4976148.5081.51
14Chandrakant PoudelGreat Himalaya Cricket Academy3784126.0078.00
15Chandan GiriDivine Cricket Club2412920.5095.35
16Janak ChandChandragiri Cricket Association Of Nepal21236361.50100.00
17Suraj KamiNew Vision Club31146438.0096.61
18Khag Raj JoshiKathmandu Cricket Academy21119255.5084.09
19Pankaj Prasad PantForever Cricket Boys Club2107102107.00101.90
20Aaryan MandalNexus Cricket Academy2989549.0069.50
21Prince Kumar SinghNexus Cricket Academy2555227.5085.94
22Nischal ShresthaOasis Cricket Academy2524526.00130.00
23Ajay NakarmiForever Cricket Boys Club2494724.5061.25
24Bikram KcThird Eye Youth Club24726–88.68
25Abhishek BudhayerHimalayan Cricket Academy4255152127.5095.51
26Kiran DaulyalHimalayan Cricket Academy418914963.00105.59
27Buddiman BistaCricket Excellence Center41549751.3388.51
28Nitesh BudhathokiOasis Cricket Academy214214171.00110.08
29Birendra DhanadiCricket Excellence Center4926623.0060.93
30Ranbir YadavCricket Excellence Center4884422.0079.28
31Ritesh AagriGreat Himalaya Cricket Academy4712923.67129.09
32Binam ChettriNew Vision Club4634531.5050.00
33Bikram PandeyPuspalal Sports Club2626062.0098.41
34Avishek SinghChandragiri Cricket Association Of Nepal2514025.5080.95
35Yugant KarkiCricket Excellence Center3513451.0056.04
36Priyanshu YadavGreat Himalaya Cricket Academy3503416.67135.14
37Raju SahaniGreat Himalaya Cricket Academy4483312.0060.00
38Sarwagya RegmiDivine Cricket Club2462723.0066.67
39Nasip ShresthaThird Eye Youth Club2422721.00116.67
40Preetam Duwal ShresthaChandragiri Cricket Association Of Nepal2403020.00102.56
41Sabir AnsariOne Day Cricket Academy2333316.5097.06
42Naresh OkhedaNew Vision Club429157.2536.25
43Jassaid AnsariKathmandu Cricket Academy2282814.00100.00
44Kiran Budha MagarGreat Himalaya Cricket Academy2271427.0039.13
45Prajen NapitForever Cricket Boys Club2252312.50104.17
46Nirajan DhakalForever Cricket Boys Club2241712.0061.54
47Roman BistaNew Vision Club423145.7552.27
48Kshitiz SinghNew Vision Club3221311.0084.62
49Mahendra KhatriChandragiri Cricket Association Of Nepal2212010.5084.00
50Roshan LoharOasis Cricket Academy2191119.0073.08

Figures from Cricket Association of Nepal scorecards. How we compile them · Report an error