MENS PM CUP DISTRICT SELECTION

MEN'S PM CUP DISTRICT SELECTION - KATHMANDU DISTRICT - 2026

#PlayerInnsRunsHSAvgSR
1Rit GautamCricket Excellence Center5407144135.67124.85
2Uttam Thapa MagarMahabir Studies & Athletics Centre522813857.00152.00
3Abhishek BudhayerHimalayan Cricket Academy4255152127.5095.51
4Ishan PandeyGreat Himalaya Cricket Academy325514785.00128.14
5Rabin JoshiMahabir Studies & Athletics Centre425315663.25124.63
6Kiran DaulyalHimalayan Cricket Academy418914963.00105.59
7Babin BoharaNew Vision Club417910144.75101.13
8Upendra KhatriAngels' Sports Academy219117395.50111.70
9Janak ChandChandragiri Cricket Association Of Nepal21236361.50100.00
10Shardul Sum BhattaNew Vision Club415710039.2592.90
11Nitesh BudhathokiOasis Cricket Academy214214171.00110.08
12Prashiddha JaishiCricket Excellence Center51395334.75114.88
13Samrat ShahGreat Himalaya Cricket Academy422713056.7599.56
14Dhiraj DeubaBaluwatar Cricket Club41245941.33130.53
15Suraj KamiNew Vision Club31146438.0096.61
16Buddiman BistaCricket Excellence Center41549751.3388.51
17Pankaj Prasad PantForever Cricket Boys Club2107102107.00101.90
18Pratish G.CMahabir Studies & Athletics Centre41407635.00155.56
19Deepak BoharaHimalayan Cricket Academy4945423.5081.74
20Birendra DhanadiCricket Excellence Center4926623.0060.93
21Ritesh AagriGreat Himalaya Cricket Academy4712923.67129.09
22Khag Raj JoshiKathmandu Cricket Academy21119255.5084.09
23Aaryan MandalNexus Cricket Academy2989549.0069.50
24Ranbir YadavCricket Excellence Center4884422.0079.28
25Chandrakant PoudelGreat Himalaya Cricket Academy3784126.0078.00
26Aashish Bahadur ChhetriPuspalal Sports Club2686634.00115.25
27Bal Kumar YadavDivine Cricket Club2653432.5058.04
28Sumit SinghKathmandu Cricket Academy2644032.0081.01
29Niraj OliOne Day Cricket Academy2634731.5071.59
30Sarthak DhitalMahabir Studies & Athletics Centre51166329.0065.54
31Raghunandan SinghOne Day Cricket Academy210281102.00141.67
32Sonu DevkotaMahabir Studies & Athletics Centre4866421.50108.86
33Satyam BasnetBaluwatar Cricket Club4462515.3379.31
34Nitesh KumarGreat Himalaya Cricket Academy31007550.00104.17
35Ganesh BistaCricket Excellence Center4976148.5081.51
36Sangit PantMahabir Studies & Athletics Centre3733473.00130.36
37Sujan RokayaBaluwatar Cricket Club4492716.3338.89
38Isanta Saha SubediOasis Cricket Academy2454522.5083.33
39Sujan OliAngels' Sports Academy2696934.5067.65
40Prince Kumar SinghNexus Cricket Academy2555227.5085.94
41Vineet PanthiChandragiri Cricket Association Of Nepal2533426.5084.13
42Priyanshu YadavGreat Himalaya Cricket Academy3503416.67135.14
43Nasip ShresthaThird Eye Youth Club2422721.00116.67
44Prakash ChandDivine Cricket Club2341817.0079.07
45Avishek SinghChandragiri Cricket Association Of Nepal2514025.5080.95
46Raju SahaniGreat Himalaya Cricket Academy4483312.0060.00
47Bikram KcThird Eye Youth Club24726–88.68
48Suraj KhadkaThird Eye Youth Club2454022.5056.25
49Jatin ThapaForever Cricket Boys Club2433521.5076.79
50Deependra OjhaThird Eye Youth Club2413020.5044.09

Figures from Cricket Association of Nepal scorecards. How we compile them · Report an error