MENS PM CUP DISTRICT SELECTION

MEN'S PM CUP DISTRICT SELECTION - KATHMANDU DISTRICT - 2026

#PlayerInnsRunsHSAvgSR
1Pratish G.CMahabir Studies & Athletics Centre41407635.00155.56
2Uttam Thapa MagarMahabir Studies & Athletics Centre522813857.00152.00
3Raghunandan SinghOne Day Cricket Academy210281102.00141.67
4Priyanshu YadavGreat Himalaya Cricket Academy3503416.67135.14
5Dhiraj DeubaBaluwatar Cricket Club41245941.33130.53
6Sangit PantMahabir Studies & Athletics Centre3733473.00130.36
7Nischal ShresthaOasis Cricket Academy2524526.00130.00
8Ritesh AagriGreat Himalaya Cricket Academy4712923.67129.09
9Ishan PandeyGreat Himalaya Cricket Academy325514785.00128.14
10Rit GautamCricket Excellence Center5407144135.67124.85
11Rabin JoshiMahabir Studies & Athletics Centre425315663.25124.63
12Nasip ShresthaThird Eye Youth Club2422721.00116.67
13Aashish Bahadur ChhetriPuspalal Sports Club2686634.00115.25
14Prashiddha JaishiCricket Excellence Center51395334.75114.88
15Upendra KhatriAngels' Sports Academy219117395.50111.70
16Nitesh BudhathokiOasis Cricket Academy214214171.00110.08
17Sonu DevkotaMahabir Studies & Athletics Centre4866421.50108.86
18Kiran DaulyalHimalayan Cricket Academy418914963.00105.59
19Nitesh KumarGreat Himalaya Cricket Academy31007550.00104.17
20Preetam Duwal ShresthaChandragiri Cricket Association Of Nepal2403020.00102.56
21Pankaj Prasad PantForever Cricket Boys Club2107102107.00101.90
22Babin BoharaNew Vision Club417910144.75101.13
23Janak ChandChandragiri Cricket Association Of Nepal21236361.50100.00
24Samrat ShahGreat Himalaya Cricket Academy422713056.7599.56
25Bikram PandeyPuspalal Sports Club2626062.0098.41
26Sabir AnsariOne Day Cricket Academy2333316.5097.06
27Suraj KamiNew Vision Club31146438.0096.61
28Abhishek BudhayerHimalayan Cricket Academy4255152127.5095.51
29Chandan GiriDivine Cricket Club2412920.5095.35
30Shardul Sum BhattaNew Vision Club415710039.2592.90
31Bikram KcThird Eye Youth Club24726–88.68
32Buddiman BistaCricket Excellence Center41549751.3388.51
33Deepak Bahadur BhandariPuspalal Sports Club2302230.0088.24
34Prince Kumar SinghNexus Cricket Academy2555227.5085.94
35Asad AnsariMahabir Studies & Athletics Centre3464323.0085.19
36Vineet PanthiChandragiri Cricket Association Of Nepal2533426.5084.13
37Khag Raj JoshiKathmandu Cricket Academy21119255.5084.09
38Isanta Saha SubediOasis Cricket Academy2454522.5083.33
39Deepak BoharaHimalayan Cricket Academy4945423.5081.74
40Ganesh BistaCricket Excellence Center4976148.5081.51
41Sumit SinghKathmandu Cricket Academy2644032.0081.01
42Avishek SinghChandragiri Cricket Association Of Nepal2514025.5080.95
43Khem Raj KhadkaKathmandu Cricket Academy2333316.5080.49
44Satyam BasnetBaluwatar Cricket Club4462515.3379.31
45Ranbir YadavCricket Excellence Center4884422.0079.28
46Prakash ChandDivine Cricket Club2341817.0079.07
47Md. IrsadNexus Cricket Academy2291814.5078.38
48Rijan ThapaMahabir Studies & Athletics Centre5502110.0078.13
49Chandrakant PoudelGreat Himalaya Cricket Academy3784126.0078.00
50Jatin ThapaForever Cricket Boys Club2433521.5076.79

Figures from Cricket Association of Nepal scorecards. How we compile them · Report an error