MENS PM CUP DISTRICT SELECTION

MEN'S PM CUP DISTRICT SELECTION - KATHMANDU DISTRICT - 2026

#PlayerInnsRunsHSAvgSR
1Rit GautamCricket Excellence Center5407144135.67124.85
2Abhishek BudhayerHimalayan Cricket Academy4255152127.5095.51
3Pankaj Prasad PantForever Cricket Boys Club2107102107.00101.90
4Raghunandan SinghOne Day Cricket Academy210281102.00141.67
5Upendra KhatriAngels' Sports Academy219117395.50111.70
6Ishan PandeyGreat Himalaya Cricket Academy325514785.00128.14
7Sangit PantMahabir Studies & Athletics Centre3733473.00130.36
8Nitesh BudhathokiOasis Cricket Academy214214171.00110.08
9Rabin JoshiMahabir Studies & Athletics Centre425315663.25124.63
10Kiran DaulyalHimalayan Cricket Academy418914963.00105.59
11Bikram PandeyPuspalal Sports Club2626062.0098.41
12Janak ChandChandragiri Cricket Association Of Nepal21236361.50100.00
13Uttam Thapa MagarMahabir Studies & Athletics Centre522813857.00152.00
14Samrat ShahGreat Himalaya Cricket Academy422713056.7599.56
15Khag Raj JoshiKathmandu Cricket Academy21119255.5084.09
16Buddiman BistaCricket Excellence Center41549751.3388.51
17Yugant KarkiCricket Excellence Center3513451.0056.04
18Nitesh KumarGreat Himalaya Cricket Academy31007550.00104.17
19Aaryan MandalNexus Cricket Academy2989549.0069.50
20Ganesh BistaCricket Excellence Center4976148.5081.51
21Babin BoharaNew Vision Club417910144.75101.13
22Bhupeshwor MahatoOne Day Cricket Academy2433043.0053.09
23Dhiraj DeubaBaluwatar Cricket Club41245941.33130.53
24Shardul Sum BhattaNew Vision Club415710039.2592.90
25Suraj KamiNew Vision Club31146438.0096.61
26Pratish G.CMahabir Studies & Athletics Centre41407635.00155.56
27Prashiddha JaishiCricket Excellence Center51395334.75114.88
28Sujan OliAngels' Sports Academy2696934.5067.65
29Aashish Bahadur ChhetriPuspalal Sports Club2686634.00115.25
30Bal Kumar YadavDivine Cricket Club2653432.5058.04
31Sumit SinghKathmandu Cricket Academy2644032.0081.01
32Niraj OliOne Day Cricket Academy2634731.5071.59
33Binam ChettriNew Vision Club4634531.5050.00
34Krishna ThapaThird Eye Youth Club2312731.0043.06
35Suman B.kHimalayan Cricket Academy2302830.00142.86
36Deepak Bahadur BhandariPuspalal Sports Club2302230.0088.24
37Sarthak DhitalMahabir Studies & Athletics Centre51166329.0065.54
38Prince Kumar SinghNexus Cricket Academy2555227.5085.94
39Bikram DangiForever Cricket Boys Club2542827.0054.00
40Kiran Budha MagarGreat Himalaya Cricket Academy2271427.0039.13
41Vineet PanthiChandragiri Cricket Association Of Nepal2533426.5084.13
42Chandrakant PoudelGreat Himalaya Cricket Academy3784126.0078.00
43Nischal ShresthaOasis Cricket Academy2524526.00130.00
44Avishek SinghChandragiri Cricket Association Of Nepal2514025.5080.95
45Ajay NakarmiForever Cricket Boys Club2494724.5061.25
46Ritesh AagriGreat Himalaya Cricket Academy4712923.67129.09
47Deepak BoharaHimalayan Cricket Academy4945423.5081.74
48Birendra DhanadiCricket Excellence Center4926623.0060.93
49Asad AnsariMahabir Studies & Athletics Centre3464323.0085.19
50Sarwagya RegmiDivine Cricket Club2462723.0066.67

Figures from Cricket Association of Nepal scorecards. How we compile them · Report an error